Avaliação do Usuário

Estrela ativaEstrela ativaEstrela ativaEstrela ativaEstrela ativa
 
JURY and PC
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 
  Star Worlds - Oxford MD - United Stated - 2018 IJ Y
  Vieri Lasinio Di Castelvero Trophy (Snipe Juniors Worlds 2013) IJ Y
  Snipe Master Worlds - Rio de Janeiro - Brasil 2010 IJ Y
  Youth Olimpic Games -Singapure - 2010 IJ Y 
  Star Worlds - Rio de Janeiro - Brasil 2010 IJ Y
  ISAF Sailing Worlds - Cascais - Portugal 2007 IJ Y
  29er World Championship - Weymouth - England 2006 IJ Y
  ISAF Youth World Sailing Championship - Weymouth - England 2006 IJ Y 
  Finn Gold Cup – Moscow – Russia 2005 IJ Y 
  Snipe Junior World Championship – Rio de Janeiro – Brazil 2005 
  Finn Gold Cup  – Rio de Janeiro – Brazil 2004 IJ Y 
  Europe Class World Championship – Salvador – Brazil 2000 IJ Y 
  Open Radial World Championship – La Rochele France 1999 IJ Y 
  Radial Youth World Championship -  La Rochele France 1999 IJ Y 
  ISAF Open Tornado World Championship – Búzios Brazil 1999 IJ 
    
OFFSHORE RACES 
  Volvo Ocean Race 20014/2015 – Round the World IJ 
  Volvo Ocean Race 20011/2012 – Round the World IJ
  Volvo Ocean Race 2008/2009 – Round the World IJ
  Volvo Ocean Race 2005/2006 – Round the World IJ 
  Cape to Rio Race - South Atlantic Ocean 2017 IJ 
  SAP Cape to Rio Race - South Atlantic Ocean 2003 IJ 
  MTN Cape to Rio Race – South Atlantic Ocean 2000 IJ 
  Buenos Aires-Rio Ocean Race - South Atlantic Ocean 2017*/2015*/2002*/1999* IJ 
  Santos - Rio - Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2017*/2008*/2007*/2004*/2003*/02*/01/*99*/98*/97*/96 
    
CONTINENTAL REGATTAS 
  Star South American Championship  – Angra dos Reis  – 2012* Y
  Star South American Championship  – Rio de Janeiro – 2010* Y
  420 South American Championship - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2008* Y
  Pan American Games - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2007 IJ Y
  Soling South American Championship - Porto Alegre - Brazil 2007* 
  Pre-Pan Games 2006 - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2006 IJ Y* 
  49er Europian Championship (grade C-1) - Weymouth - England 2006 IJ Y 
  Star South American Championship (grade C-1) – Rio de Janeiro – 2006 IJ Y 
  Finn South American Championship – Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2004 IJ 
  Star South American Championship  – Rio de Janeiro – 2004 IJ * 
  Tornado South American Championship – Rio das Ostras – Brazil 2004* 
  IV South American Games – Rio de Janeiro – Brazil 2002 IJ Y 
  Laser Standard Central and South American Championship – Buenos Aires - Argentina 2002 IJ Y 
  Laser Radial Central and South American Championship - Buenos Aires - Argentina 2002 IJ Y 
  Star South American Championship (Silver Star) – Rio de Janeiro – 2002 IJ * 
  Optimist South American Championship – Rio de Janeiro – 2000 Y 
  Snipe South American Championship – Rio de Janeiro – 2000* Y 
  Snipe South American Master Championship – Rio de Janeiro – 2000* Y 
  Laser Standard Central And South American Championship - Paracas Peru 1999 * Y 
  Laser Radial Central And South American Championship - Paracas Peru 1999 * Y 
  Star South American Championship (Silve Star) – Búzios Brazil 1998 
  Optimist South American Championship - Punta Del Este Uruguay 1997 IJ Y 
    
INTERNATIONAL REGATTAS 
  5th CISM - World Military Games   - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2011 IJ
  Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta (World Cup) - Weymouth - England 2011 IJ Y MR  
  Holland Regatta (Grade 1) - Medemblik - Holland 2006 IJ Y MR Fotos
  Snipe Western Hemisphere – Cabo Frio – Brazil 2004* IJ Y 
  Rio de Janeiro Sailing Week – Rio de Janeiro  Brazil 2006*Y/2002* Y/99*/98*/97*/96*/95 
  International Europe Class Open Week – Salvador – Brazil 2000 IJ Y 
  Buzios International Sail Week – Búzios Brazil 1996* 
    
NATIONAL REGATTAS 
  7th District Star Class Championship - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2017* Y
  HPE Brazlian Nations Championship - Angra dos Reis - Brazil - 2010
  J/24 Brazilian National Championship - Brazil - 2009*
  RS:X Brazilian National Championship - Brazil - 2009
  J/24 Brazilian National Championship - Brazil - 2008*
  Taça Ravazzano - Star - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2008*
  Regata 200 anos do Banco do Brasil - Brasilia - Brazil - 2008*
  Seletiva de Vela Brasil (Brazilian Olympic team trials) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2008Y
  7th District Star Class Championship - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2008
  Finn Brazilian National Championship – Rio de Janeiro - Brazil – 2008*Y
  Pre-Pananamericano 2007 (Brazilian Qualifier) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2007*Y
  Snipe Brazilian National Championship - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2007
  First 40.7 Brazilian National Championship - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2006* 
  Optimist Rio de Janeiro Stare Championship - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2006* Y 
  420 Brazilian Qualifier for Worlds (Sudeste Brasileiro) - Cabo Frio - Brazil 2006* Y
  Panamerican Team Qualifier “Pré-Pan” 2006 – Rio de Janeiro – Brazil 2006* 
  Laser Brazilian National Championship - Maria Farinha - Pernambuco - Brazil 2006* Y
  Olimpic Team Pré Qualifier "Pré Olimpica" – Rio de Janeiro – Brazil 2005
  Circuito Rio  (Offshore - ORC - IRC -IMS) – Rio de Janeiro – Brazil 2018*/2017*/2009*/2008*/2007*/2004*/2003*/2002*/2001*/1999*/1998*/1997*/1996
  470 Brazilian Nationals Championship – Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2004* Y
  Finn Brazilian National Championship – Rio de Janeiro - Brazil – 2004* 
  Optimist Brazilian National Championship – Niterói - Brazil 2005 
  Optimist Brazilian National Championship – São Sebastião - Brazil 2003 Y 
  Finn Brazilian National Championship – Rio de Janeiro - Brazil – 2003Y* 
  Optimist Brazilian National Championship – Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1999 Y 
  Optimist Open Brazilian National Championship - Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1999 
  Optimist Center of Brazil Championship – Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1997* Y 
  Finn Brazilian National Championship – Rio de Janeiro - Brazil –1997* 
  Copa da Juventude (Youth Cup) – Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1997* 
  Star Brazilian National Championship – Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1995 
       
  *Chairman 
  Y – Yellow flag 
  MR - Medal Race 
    
Umpire
 
MATCH RACE 
  Porto Alegre Match Cup (grade 3) - Porto Alegre - Brazil 2013 IJ
  4o Yatch Club da Bahia Match Race - Salvador - Brazil 2012
  Match Race Brasil (grade 3) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2011
  South American Match Race Championship (grade 3) – Porto Alegre Brazil 2010
  Chocolates Nestle Match Cup (grade 3) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2010 IJ
  Buddy Melges Challenge (grade 2) - Sheboygan - USA 2009 IJ
  Match Race Nationals (grade 3) - Algarrobo - Chile 2009*
  Nations Cup Grand Final (grade 1) - Porto Alegre - Brazil 2009 IJ
  WIMRA Challenge (grade 5) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2008*
  Match Race Petropolis (grade 3) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2008*
  Match Cup Sweden Open (grade WC) - Marstrand - Sweden - 2008 IJ
  Match Cup Sweden Women (grade 1) - Marstrand - Sweden - 2008 IJ
  Brasil Sailing Cup - Open - (grade WC) - Vitória - Brazil -  2008 IJ
  Brazilian Youth Match Race Nationals (grade 3) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2008* IJ
  Match Race Mineiro Laser (grade 5) - Belo Horizonte - Brazil -  2008* 
  WIMRA Challenge (grade 5) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2007*
  Match Race Petropolis (grade 4) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2007*
  Match Race Mineiro Laser - Belo Horizonte - Brazil - 2007*
  Congressional Cup (grade1) - Long Beach - USA - 2007 IJ Fotos
  ISAF Nations Cup Regional Final (grade 2) - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2006 IJ
  Match Race Mineiro Laser - Belo Horizonte - Brazil - 2006*
  Match Race Brazil (grade 3) – Ilhabela – Brazil - 2005 IJ
  South American Match Race Championship (grade 3) – Porto Alegre Brazil - 2004 IJ
  Match Race Brazil (grade 3) – Rio de Janeiro – Brazil - 2004 IJ
  Match Race Brazil (grade 3) – Ilhabela – Brazil - 2004 IJ 
  Match Race Brazil (grade 3) – Búzios – Brazil - 2004 IJ 
  Cricket International Laser Match Race – Buzios - Brazil - 2004* 
  Match Race Brazil (grade 4) – Rio de Janeiro – Brazil - 2003 IJ 
  Match Race Brazil (grade 4) – Ilhabela – Brazil - 2003 IJ 
  Infanta Cristina Trophy – South American Trials - Porto Alegre - Brazil - 2000 
  Soling Brazilian Nationals Championship – Match Race – Porto Alegre - Brazil - 2000 
  Match Race Nationals (J/24) – Montevideo – Uruguay - 2000 
    
TEAM RACE 
  IODA World Sailing Championship - Team Race - Niterói - Brazil - 2009
  Snipe Brazilian National Team Race Championship - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2007 
  US Sailing 2x2 Team Race Qualifier for 2006 ISAF Games -  St. Petersburg FL – USA 2006 
  Optimist Brazilian Team National Championship – Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2005* 
  Optimist Brazilian Team National Championship – São Sebastião Brazil 2003 
  Optimist South American Team Championship - Rio de Janeiro 2000 
  Optimist South American Team Championship - Punta Del Este Uruguay 1997 
  Optimist Rio de Janeiro State Team Race Championship – Brazil 2018*/2014*/2008*/2007*/2006*/2004*/2003*/2001*/2000 
  
    
FLEET RACE 
  HPE 25 Campeonato Brasileiro - Rio - Brazil - 2018
  HPE 25 Copa Gil de Souza Ramos - Rio - Brazil - 2018*
  J/70 Brazilian National Championship - Rio - Brazil 2018* 
  HPE 25 Rio de Janeiro State Championship - Rio - Brazil 2018* 
  J/24 Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship - Niterói - Brazil - 2018*
  J/70 Brazilian National Championship - Búzios - Brazil 2017* 
  J/24 Brazilian National Championship - Brazil - 2017*
  Extreme Sailing Series Act 8 - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil - 2012
  Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta Medal Race 470 and RSX - Weymouth England 2011
  Regata Expo Naval - Soto 40 - Concon - Chile - 2010*
  Mistsubish Sailing Cup - Soto 40 - Angra dos Reis - Brazil 2010
  Volvo Ocean Race 20014/2015 – Pro-AM and In-Port - Itajaí - Brazil 2015
  Volvo Ocean Race 20011/2012 – Pro-AM and In-Port - Itajaí - Brazil 2012
  Volvo Ocean Race 2008/2009  PRO-AM - In-Port Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2009
  Pan American Games Medal Race - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2007 
  ISAF Sailing Worlds  Medal Race RSX and Star - Cascais - Portugal 2007 
  Pre-Pan Games 2006 - Rio de Janeiro -  Brazil 2006* 
  49er Europian Championship Medal Race - Weymouth - England 2006 
  Holland Regatta Medal Race - Laser, Radial, Finn, Yngling, Star - Medemblik - Holland 2006 
  Volvo Ocean Race 2005/2006  In-port Race - Rio de Janeiro - Brazil 2006 
       
  *Cheif Umpire 
    
    Race Officer
 
  Ilha de Caras Race – Angra dos Reis – 2017/2011
  Regata Aniversário do Banco do Brasil - Brasilia - Brazil - 2013*/2012*/2010*/2009*
  ISAF Youth Sailing Worlds - Búzios - Brazil - 2009 
  First 40.7 Brazilian National Championship – Rio de Janeiro – 2004*    
  IMS / ORC CLUB  Brazilian National Championship – Angra dos Reis RJ - 2001*    
  Circuito Rio (Rio Circuit) – Rio de Janeiro – 2000*    
  Dingy Brazilian National Championship – CC - Rio de Janeiro 1999*     
  Windsurf Brazilian National Championship - Pepê Beach - 97/98*     
  Copa da Juventude (Brailizian Youth Nationals) - Rio de Janeiro 98*    
  49er Brazilian National Championship – Rio de Janeiro 1997* 
  Rio das Ostras Sailing Week 2003*/2002*     
  Búzios Sailing Week (IMS/ORC CLUB)  - Búzios 2001*     
  Angra dos Reis Sailing Week– Angra dos Reis 2000*/2001     
  Europa Class Rio de Janeiro State Championship – São Pedro da Aldeia RJ – 2001*     
  HC14 and HC 16 Rio de Janeiro State Championship – São Pedro da Aldeia RJ – 2001*    
  Taça Comodoro (Comodoro’s Cup ICRJ) – Rio de Janeiro 2001*     
  Race Rio Boat Show Race – Rio de Janeiro 2003*/2001*     
  Ilha de Caras Race – Angra dos Reis – 2001*/2000     
  Bracuhy Circuit – Angra dos Reis 2000*/99*     
  Windsurf State Championship – Pepê Beach  - Rio de Janeiro 97*/98*/99*    
  Snipe West of Brazil Championship - Cabo Frio 1996*     
  Snipe State Championship – Rio de Janeiro 1995* 
    
  * PRO – Principal Race Officer 
    
Tecnical Delegate (SCIRA Representative)
Snipe Worlds Championship - Talamone - Italy - 2015
Vieri Lasinio Di Castelvero Trophy (Snipe Juniors Worlds) - Talemone - Italy - 2015
The Roy Yamaguchi Trophy (Women Snipe) - Vila Carlos Paz - Argentina - 2014
 
Measurer

  Volvo Ocean Race 2001/2002 (Rio de Janeiro Stop Over)– Sails Measurer  - Prinicpal Measurer Ken McAlpine

 

Evento Local Ano Instrutores Organização Comentários
  WS International Judge Seminar YCU - URU 2018 Ana Sanchez and Nelson Ilha WS Section A 88%, Section B 92% Section C 83%
  ISAF Umpiring Seminar  VDS 2013 Marianne Middetlon NOR and Philippe Gomez FRA  ISAF 98%
  ISAF Race Management Clinic CNC - BRA 2011 Ion Echave ESP ISAF  
  ISAF Umpire Clinic ICRJ - BRA 2007 Jack Loyd - NZL ISAF  
  ISAF Jugdes Seminar ICRJ - BRA 2006 Nevan Baran - CRO e Nelson Ilha BRA ISAF Seção A 90.6, Seçao B 91.9 e Seção C Pass
  ISAF Match Race Clinic ICRJ - BRA 2006 Barbara Fauquer USA ISAF  
  ISAF Umpiring Seminar VDS - BRA 2004 Marianne Middetlon NOR and Philippe Gomez FRA  ISAF 98%
  ISAF Jugdes Conference (rule 42) Southampton - GBR 2003 John Doerr – GBR ISAF  
  ISAF Jugdes Seminar  YCSA - BRA 2002 Graeme Owens AUS ISAF Seção A 82, Seçao B 91 e Seção C Pass
  ISAF Race Officer Seminar VDS - BRA 2000  Tony Lockett GBR and Ion Echave ESP ISAF 94%
  ISAF Mach Race Clinic VDS - BRA 1998 Brad Dalembauer ISAF  
  IYRU Jugdes Seminar CDJ - BRA 1997 Nelson Ilha IYRU Seção A 82, Seçao B 87 e Seção C Pass
  IYRU New Racing Rules Lecture Garda - ITA 1993 Bryan Willis IYRU  
BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS